HomeMy WebLinkAbout08-8536 CITY OF ZEPHYRHILLS
5335-8TH STREET
(813)780-0020 8536
ANNUAL FIRE PROTECTION MAINTENANCE
Permit Number: 8536 Address: 6335 12TH ST
Permit Type: FIRE PROTECTION MAINTENANC E ZEPHYRHILLS, FL.
Class of Work: FIRE-PROTECTION MAINTENANCE Township: Range: Book:
Proposed Use: NOT APPLICABLE Lot(s): Block: Section:
Square Feet: Subdivision: CITY OF ZEPHYRHILLS
Est. Value: Parcel Number: 02-26-21-0000-00100-0000
Improv. Cost:
Date Issued: 11/14/2008 Name: DISTRICT SCHOOL BOPC
Total Fees: 25.00 Address: 7227 LAND O LAKES BLVD
Amount Paid: 25.00 ZEPHYRHILLS, FL. 33542
Date Paid: 11/14/2008 Phone:
Work Desc: FPM- FIRE ALARM-ANNUAL-ZEPHYRHILLS H.S.
thu
SIMPLEX GRINNELL LP FIRE PERMIT FEES 25.00
( 2'
FIRE ACCEPTANCE Final
Chapter 633, Florida Statutes, authorizes the City to charge and collect user fees to pay for the costs of fire
prevention and protection related activities such as inspections, plan review,administrative fees,and other
costs related to the aforementioned.
Complete Plans, Specifications and Fee Must Accompany Application. Commencement of work without written approval of
the Fire Department's Fire Marshal or required permits or opening up for commercial activity without an approved final
inspection shall be charged double permit fee per day of operation or a minimum of$100.00, whichever is greater. All
work shall be performed in accordance with City Codes and Ordinances.
"WARNING TO OWNER: YOUR FAILURE TO RECORD A NOTICE OF
COMMENCEMNT MAY RESULT IN YOUR PAYING TWICE FOR IMPROVEMENTS
TO YOUR PROPERTY. IF YOU INTEND TO OBTAIN FINANCING, CONSULT
WITH YOUR LENDER OR AN ATTORNEY BEFORE RECORDING YOUR NOTICE
OF COMMENCEMENT."
P IT OFFICER
PERMIT EXPIRES IN 30 DAYS WITHOUT APPROVED INSPECTION
CALL FOR INSPECTION - 8 HOUR NOTICE REQUIRED
ZEPHYRHILLS FIRE RESCUE DEPT- Fire Marshal Office- 813-780-0041
813-780-0020 City of Zephyrhills-Fire, Fax-813-780-0021
Permit Application I
Date Received 1 3 0 Phone contact for Permit I a
Owners Name „ i J ' Owner's Phone Number
Owners Address
Fee Simple Titleholder Name Titleholder Phone Number I I
Fee Simple Titleholder Address
2 // 2
Job Address ( 33 5 4a ' . Z e n ( h�i(IS VL -,3'5 '1 Lot#
Sub Division Parcel#
IIIIIJ Bio-Hazard Waste Storage-ANNUAL Fumigation Tent
Comm Exhaust Kitchen Hood/Duct LJ Hazardous Material(Tier II or RQ Facility)ANNUAL
Controlled Bum Hood Installation
ElliEmergency Generator<30 kw EJ LP/Natural Gas-Installation
L Emergency Generator>30 kw ElI LP/Natural Gas-ANNUAL Sale
Fire Protection Maintenance-ANNUAL Places of Assembly-ANNUAL
r y em. Other
Sprinkler . ❑ ❑ ❑ Recreational Bum
Fire Alarm O O X I Sparklers
Hood Cleaning Lii ❑ O O I LIII Sprinkler System Installations
Hood Suppression O O O II EII Standpipes(Sprinkler Sys)
Fire Alarm Installation Torch Roofing/Tar Kettle
Fire Pumps Waste Tire Storage ANNUAL
LIFire Works
Q Flammable Application-ANNUAL Valuation of Project
aFuel Tanks
LII Other:
Contractor Company �/n -Cy
Signature — Registered Y/N N Fee Current Y//N
Address t 7 p k .�,e. r � ! fXn 33610 I License#
ELECTRICIAN Company
Signature Registered YIN YINI Fee Current Y/N
Address I License#
PLUMBER Company
Signature Registered Y/N N Fee Cum nt Y/N
Fill out application completely.
Owner&Contractor sign back of application,notarized(Or,copy of signed contract with owner)
If over$2500,a Notice of Commencement is required(Mechanical work over$5000)
Supply two(2)sets of drawings with applicable documentation
Allow 10-14 days for review after submittal date. Parcel#-obtained from Property Tax Notice(http://appraiser.pascogov.com)
'NOTICE OF DEED RESTRICTIONS: The undersigned understands that this permit maybe subject'to-"deed":restrictions
which may be more restrictive than County regulations. The undersigned assumes responsibility for:compliance,with any
applicable deed restrictions.
UNLICENSED CONTRACTORS AND.CONTRACTOR RESPONSIBILITIES: If the owner has -hired--,a contractor or
contractors to undertake work, they may be required to be licensed in accordance with state and local-regulations. If the
contractor is not licensed as required by law, both the owner.and contractor may be cited-for a misdemeanor violation
under state law. If the owner or intended contractor are uncertain.as to what licensing requirements may:apply for the
intended work, they are advised to contact the Pasco County Building Inspection Division—Licensing Section_at 727-847-
8009. Furthermore, if the owner has hired-a contractor or contractors, he is advised to have -the contractor(s) sign
portions of the "contractor Block" of this application for which-they will be responsible. If you, as-the owner sign as the
contractor, that may be an indication that he is not properly licensed and is not entitled-to permitting privileges in Pasco
County.
CONSTRUCTION.LIEN LAW(Chapter713, Florida Statutes,.as.amended): If valuation of work is $2;500.00 or more, I
certify that I, the applicant, have been provided with a copy of-the "Florida Construction Lien Law—Homeowner's
deliver it to the"owner" prior to commencement.
CONTRACTOR'S/OWNER'S-AFFIDAVIT: I certify that all the information in this application is accurate and
that all work will be done in compliance with all applicable laws regulating construction, zoning and land
development. Application is hereby made to obtain a permit to do work and installation as indicated. I certify
that no work or installation has commenced prior to issuance of a permit and-that all work will be performed to
meet standards of all laws regulating construction, County and City codes, zoning regulations, and land
development regulations in the jurisdiction. I also certify that I understand that the regulations of other
government agencies may apply to the intended work, and that it is my responsibility to identify what actions I
must take to be in compliance.
this affidavit prior to commencing construction. I understand that a separate permit may be required for electrical work,
plumbing, signs, wells, pools, air conditioning, gas, or other installations'not specifically included in the application. A
permit issued shall be construed to be a license to proceed with the work and not as authority to violate, cancel, alter, or
set aside any provisions of the technical codes, nor shall issuance of a permit prevent the Building Official from thereafter
requiring a correction of errors in plans, construction or violations of any codes. Every permit issued shall become invalid
unless the work authorized by such permit is commenced within six months of permit issuance, or if work authorized by
the permit is suspended or abandoned for a period of six(6) months after the time the work is commenced. An extension
may be requested, in writing, from the Building Official for a period not to exceed ninety (90) days and will demonstrate
justifiable cause for the extension. If work ceases for ninety(90)consecutive days, the job is considered abandoned.
WARNING TO OWNER: YOUR FAILURE TO RECORD'A'NOTICE-OF COMMENCEMENT MAY RESULT IN YOUR
PAYING TWICE FOR IMPROVEMENTS TO YOUR PROPERTY. IF YOU INTEND TO OBT IN FINANCING, CONSULT
WITH YOUR LENDER OR AN A NEY BEFORE RECORDING YOUR NOTIC C MENCEMENT.
FLORIDA JURAT(F.S.117.0
OWNER OR AGEN CONTRACTOR
Subscribed and swum to(or b fore me this Subscribed and sworn ( aff ed)before me this
by by
Who is/are personally known to me or hasthave produced Who is/are personally known to me or hasthave produced
as identification. as identification.
Notary Public Notary Public
Commission No. Commission No.
Name of Notary typed,printed or stamped Name of Notary typed,printed or stamped
Pasco County Parcel: 02-26-21-0000-00100-0000 001 Page 1 of 2
Other Parcel
Cards: 1 1 2 1 3 1 4 1 5 1 6 1 7 1 8 1 9 1 10 1 11 1 12 1 13 1 14 1 15 1 16 1 17
Data Current as Of: Weekly Archive - Saturday, November 08, 2008
Parcel ID 02-26-21-0000-00100-0000 (Card: 001 of 017)
Classification II 83 - Schools, Public
Mailing Address Property Value
DISTRICT SCHOOL BOARD OF Ag Land $0
PASCO COUNTY Land $1,009,982
7227 LAND 0 LAKES BLVD Building $15,961,706
LAND 0 LAKES, FL 346382826 Extra Features $125,587
Physical Address - See All 2 addresses (First Shown)
6335 12TH ST Market Value $17,097,275
ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542 Assessed (Save Our Homes) $0
Legal Description (First 4 Lines)
N1/2 OF SW1/4 OF SEC EXC RD Taxable Value $0
R/W &EXC WEST 155 FT OF NORTH
265 FT OF SOUTH 310 FT OF
NE1/4 OF SW1/4 OF SEC&EXC
Land Detail (Card: 001 of 017)
Line Use IlDescriptionhl Zoning I Units Type H Price Condition Value*
11 8300 SCHOOL 00R3 I 50.00 A II$18,320.00II 1.00 $916,000
22 8300 SCHOOL 00R3 I 5.70 A II$18,320.00Il 0.90 $93,982
Additional Land Information
Acres 55.70 Tax Area 30ZH FEMA Code H X HResidential Codell 3ZHN.N2
Building Information - Use 83 - Schools, Public (Card: 001 of 017)
Year Built 1973 Stories 1.0
Exterior Wall 1 Concrete Block Stucco Exterior Wail 2 None
Roof Structure Steel Frame or Truss Roof Cover Built-Up Tar and Gravel
Interior Wall 1 Plywood Panel Interior Wall 2 Drywall
Flooring 1 Cork or Vinyl Tile Flooring 2 Carpet
Fuel Electric Heat Forced Air- Ducted
A/C Central Baths 29.0
Line Description Sq. Feet Repl. Cost New
1 BAS 152,455 $22,548,095
2 II II 1,245 H $55,315
Extra Features (Card: 001 of 017)
Line Description Year Units Value
1 PAV ASP 1979 268,300 $54,331
2 CLFENCE 1975 46,920 $16,539
3 SHED 1978 1 $750
4 SHED 1976 3 $900
5 GREENHS 1977 1 $259
6 TEN NSCT 1986 28,800 $10,800
7 BSKTCRT 1986 20,000 $7,500
8 BATH HS 1979 1 $1,800
9 SHED 1978 1 $330
http://appraiser.pascogov.com/search/parcel.aspx?sec=02&twn=26&rng=21&sbb=0000&... 11/14/2008
Technician Work Report Date of Work: Not Scheduled
District : 292 Technician : Francis Lewis Mckinney
Owner : Christopher R Brackett