HomeMy WebLinkAbout08-8546 CITY OF ZEPHYRHILLS
5335-8TH STREET
(813)780-0020 8546
BUILDING PERMIT
Permit Number: 8546 Address: 5814 10TH ST
Permit Type: RE-ROOF ZEPHYRHILLS, FL.
Class of Work: ROOF REPLACEMENT Township: Range: Book:
Proposed Use: NOT APPLICABLE Lot(s): Block: Section:
Square Feet: Subdivision: CITY OF ZEPHYRHILLS
Est. Value: Parcel Number: 11-26-21-0010-03600-0170
Improv. Cost: 7,000.00
F
Date Issued: 11/18/2008 Name: CLARK, JOANNE
Total Fees: 65.00 Address: 5814 10TH ST
Amount Paid: 65.00 ZEPHYRHILLS, FL. 33542
Date Paid: 11/18/2008 Phone: (813)782-1686
Work Desc: REROOF
HOMEOWNER REROOF RESIDENTIAL 65.00
DRY IN ROOF INSP
TAPE JOINTS ROOF INSP
FINAL
REINSPECTION FEES: Reinspection fees will comply with Florida Statute 553.80(2)(c)when extra inspection
trips are necessary due to any one of the following reasons: a) wrong address b) condemned work resulting
from faulty construction c) repairs or corrections not made when inspections called d) work not ready for
improvements to your property. If you intend to obtain financing,consult with your lender or an attorney
before recording your notice of commencement."
CONTRACTOR SIGNATURE PERMIT OFFI R
PERMIT EXPIRES IN 6 MONTHS WITHOUT APPROVED INSPECTION
CALL FOR INSPECTION - 8 HOUR NOTICE REQUIRED
PROTECT CARD FROM WEATHER
813-780-0020 City of Zephyrhills Permit Application Fax-813-780-0021
Building Department
Date Received I I Phone Contact for Permitting -
-J-I-I1IIuIIIIuuIIIIIII !II
10 Owner's Name i Atl-t Owner Phone Number .g1'3
Owner's Address I /D7�' Owner Phone Number
Fee Simple Titleholder Name v _ G�G�,�JC Owner Phone Number
Fee Simple Titleholder Address
JOB ADDRESS ')t-+ U ` LOT# I
SUBDIVISION j PARCEL ID#
(OBTAINED FROM PROPERTY TAX NOTICE)
WORK PROPOSED e NEW CONSTR e ADD/ALT Q SIGN Q MOVE DEMOLISH
INSTALL REPAIR
PROPOSED USE Q SFR 0 COMM Q OTHER
TYPE OF CONSTRUCTION 0 BLOCK 0 FRAME Q STEEL E OTHER
V DESCRIPTION OF WORK I c
BUILDING SIZE I SQ FOOTAGE I HEIGHT
I BUILDING $ ��� VALUATION OF TOTAL CONSTRUCTION
ELECTRICAL $ AMP SERVICE PROGRESS ENERGY Q W.R.E.C.
PLUMBING $
0 MECHANICAL $ VALUATION OF MECHANICAL INSTALLATION
Elil GAS Q ROOFING u SPECIALTY Q OTHER
FINISHED FLOOR ELEVATIONS FLOOD ZONE AREA =YES QNO
t
SIGNATURE REGISTERED Y/ N FEE CURRENT I Y/N
Address License#
ELECTRICIAN COMPANY
SIGNATURE REGISTERED Y/ N I FEE CURRENT I Y/N
Address I License#
PLUMBER COMPANY
SIGNATURE REGISTERED I Y/ N I FEE CURRENT Y/N
Address I License#
MECHANICAL COMPANY
SIGNATURE REGISTERED I Y/ N I FEE CURRENT I Y/N
Address I License# F
OTHER COMPANY
SIGNATURE REGISTERED Y/ N FEE CURRENT I Y/N
Address I License#
Sanitary Facilities&1 dumpster.Site Work Permit for all new projects.All commercial requirements must meet compliance
Owner&Contractor sign back of application,notarized
If over$2500,a Notice of Commencement Is required. (A/C upgrades over$5000)
** Agent(for the contractor)or Power of Attorney(for the owner)would be someone with notarized letter from owner authorizing same
OVER THE COUNTER PERMITTING (Front of Application Only)
Driveways-Not over Counter if on public roadways..needs ROW
NOTICE OF DEED RESTRICTIONS: The undersigned understands that this permit may be subject to"deed" restrictions"
County.
TRANSPORTATION IMPACT/UTILITIES IMPACT AND RESOURCE RECOVERY FEES: The undersigned understands
CONSTRUCTION LIEN LAW(Chapter 713, Florida Statutes, as amended): If valuation of work is $2,500.00 or more, I
deliver it to the"owner" prior to commencement.
CONTRACTOR'S/OWNER'S AFFIDAVIT: I certify that all the information in this application is accurate and that all work
- US Environmental Protection Agency-Asbestos abatement.
- Federal Aviation Authority-Runways.
- Use of fill is not allowed in Flood Zone"V" unless expressly permitted.
- If fill material is to be used in any area, I certify that use of such fill will not adversely affect adjacent
this affidavit prior to commencing construction. I understand that a separate permit may be required for electrical work,
plumbing, signs, wells, pools, air conditioning, gas, or other installations not specifically included in the application. A
permit issued shall be construed to be a license to proceed with the work and not as authority to.violate, cancel, alter, or
set aside any provisions of the technical codes, nor shall issuance of a permit prevent the Building Official from thereafter
requiring a correction of errors in plans, construction or violations of any codes. Every permit issued shall become invalid
unless the work authorized by such permit is commenced within six months of permit issuance, or if work authorized by
the permit is suspended or abandoned for a period of six(6) months after the time the work is commenced. An extension
may be requested, in writing, from the Building Official for a period not to exceed ninety (90) days and will demonstrate
justifiable cause for the extension. If work ceases for ninety(90)consecutive days, the job is considered abandoned.
WARNING TO OWNER: YOUR FAILURE TO RECORD A NOTICE OF COMMENCEMENT MAY RESULT IN YOUR
PAYING TWICE
IMPROVEMENTS
TTO YOUR PROPERTY. IF YOU INTEND TO OBTAIN FINANCING, CONSULT
BEFORE RECORDING YOUR NOTICE O C T.OMMENCEMEN
WITH OR LENDER OR AN AORNEY
WITH Y
FLORIDA JURAT(F.S. 117.03)
OWNER OR AGENT ,� �/ CONTRACTOR
Subscribed and sworn t r affirmed)befoeis Subscqribed nd sw (or affirmed) efote me this
/J-Jg._& t) by who is/are personally known to me or has/have produced
who is/are personally known to me or has/have produced - as identification.
as identification.
Notary Public
i,,Q Notary Public IAC0UEL BOLES
" ,, ACQ'S gD 621 Commis on No. :• mmi 'on 1
Com Expires December 12,2010
+ - '.XF• ece ' 7019 t ov c-°e' 6nn 1 Th;Troy Fain insumnoo 800 385.7019
n^'.y �5��wFairinsira^rn '
Name of 'o ary typed,printed or stamped
Name of Notary typed,printed or stamped
Pasco County Parcel: 11-26-21-0010-03600-0170 001 Page 1 of 2
Data Current as Of: Weekly Archive - Saturday, November 15, 2008
Parcel ID 11-26-21-0010-03600-0170 (Card: 001 of 001)
Classification 01 - Single Family
Mailing Address Property Value
CLARK JOANNE B Ag Land $0
5814 10TH ST Land $49,644
ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 335423616
Physical Address Extra Features
$85,758
$986
5814 10TH ST
ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542-3615 Market Value $136,388
Assessed (Save Our Homes) $84,566
Homestead 196.031 - $25,000
Non-School Additional Homestead Exemption - $25,000
Legal Description (First 4 Lines)
ZH MB 1 PG 54 LOTS 17 Non-School Taxable Value $34,566
TO 20 INCL BLK 36 School District Taxable Value $59,566
OR 7436 PG 298 Warning: A significant taxable value increase
may occur when sold. Click here for details
and info, regarding the posting of exemptions.
Land Detail (Card: 001 of 001)
Line Use DescriptionII Zoning Units Q Type Price Condition Value*
1 0100 II SFR 00R2 8,400.00 II $5.26 1.00 $44,184
2 0100 SFR 00R2 8,400.00 SF $0.65 Q 1.00 $5,460
Additional Land Information
Acres 0.39 Tax Area Q 30ZH FEMA Code 0 Residential Codell ZHLHLP2
Building Information - Use 01 - Single Family Residential (Card: 001 of 001)
Year Built 1957 Stories 1.0
Exterior Wall 1 Concrete Block Stucco Exterior Wall 2 None
Roof Structure Gable or Hip Roof Cover Asphalt or Composition Shingle
Interior Wall 1 Plywood Panel Interior Wall 2 None
Flooring 1 Terrazzo Monolithic Flooring 2 Carpet
Fuel Electric Heat Forced Air- Ducted
A/C Central Baths 1.0
Line Description Sq. Feet Repl. Cost New
1 BAS 1,568 $101,889
2 FSA 280 $6,368
3 UOR 462 $9,032
4 FOP 112 $1,819
Extra Features (Card: 001 of 001)
Line Description Year JI Units Value
1 DWSWC 1974 120 $117
2 UDU-M 1985 Ji 1 $524
3 DCFENCE 2002 252 $345
Sales History
Previous Owner CLARK JOHN T JR
Year � Month Book/Page Type Amount
I ii II
http://appraiser.pascogov.com/search/parcel.aspx?sec=11&twn=26&rng=21&sbb=0010&... 11/18/2008
DISCLOSURE STATEMENT FOR OWNER
CITY OF .ZEPHYRHILLS BUILDING DEPARTMENT
have read and fully understand and
agree -to -the provisions of this instrument.
The undersigned states and affirms that he or she is desirous of constructing,