HomeMy WebLinkAbout08-8628 CITY OF ZEPHYRHILLS
5335-8th Street
(813) 780-0020 8628
ELECTRICAL PERMIT
Permit Number: 8628
Permit Type: ELECTRICAL MISC Address: 38532 13TH AVE
Class of.Work: ELECTRICAL MISC Township:ZEPHYRHILLS, FL.
Proposed Use: NOT APPLICABLE Range:
Lot(s): 1 && 2 Block: 38 Section:
Contractor: ON-LINE ELECTRIC Book: Page:
Square Feet: Subdivision: CITY OF ZEPHYRHILLS
Est. Value: Parcel Number: 11-26-21-0010-03800-0010
Improv. Cost:
Date Issued: 12/16/2008 Name: PETTINATO, FRANK
Total Fees: 35.00 Address: 38532 13TH AVE
Amount Paid: 35.00 ZEPHYRHILLS, FL. 33542
Date Paid: 12/10/2008 Phone:
Work Desc: CHECK AND REPAIR ELECTRICAL
ELECTRICAL FEE 35.00
ROUGH ELECTRIC
CONSTRUCTION POLE 1 -
PRE-METER �/
FINAL
REINSPECTION FEES: Reinspection fees will comply with Florida Statute 553.80(2)(c)when extra inspection trips are
necessary due to any one of the following reasons: a)wrong address b)condemned work resulting from faulty construction
c)repairs or corrections not made when inspection called d)work not ready for inspection when called e) permit not posted
on job site f) plans not at job site g)work not accessible.
The payment of inspection fees shall be made before any further permits will be issued to the person owning same.
"Warning to owner: Your failure to record a notice of commencement may result in your payin
twice for improvements to your property. If you intend to obtain financing, consult with
your lender or an attorney before recording your notice of commencement.-
Complete Plans, Specifications and Fee Must Accompany Application. All work shall be
performed in accordance with City Codes and Ordinances.
CONTRACTOR PERMIT OFFI R
PERMIT EXPIRES IN 6 MONTHS WITHOUT APPROVED INSPECTION
CALL FOR INSPECTION - 8 HOUR NOTICE REQUIRED
PROTECT CARD FROM WEATHER
813-780-0020 City of Zephyrhills Permit Application Fax-813-780-0021
Building Department
Date Received I .I Phone Contact for Permitting ( .L- L.
Owner's Name I if iv-t ( T'1 1 A)AT ) Owner Phone Number 1 '92Z
Owner's Add ress -5 T c5 d t� I-O - 3 Owner Phone Number
Fee Simpl Ider Name ` I 0 ` Owner Phone Number
Fee Si I , der Address
JOB ADDRESS I L5S Z t D4F\\) LOT# II
SUBDIVISION I PARCEL ID#
(OBTAINED FROM PROPERTY TAX NOTICE)
WORK PROPOSED e NEW CONSTR B ADD/ALT 1 . SIGN Q MOVE Q DEMOLISH
INSTALL REPAIR
PROPOSED USE 0 SFR L COMM jJ OTHER
TYPE OF CONSTRUCTION 0 BLOCK 0 FRAMES tQ STEEL Q OTHER
DESCRIPTION OF WORK C t 0.t r' e� `1c .cx
BUILDING SIZE I SQ FOOTAGE I HEIGHT
BUILDING Is
VALUATION OF TOTAL CONSTRUCTION
ELECTRICAL $ AMP SERVICE Q PROGRESS ENERGY � C,
O PLUMBING $
MECHANICAL $ VALUATION OF MECHANICAL INSTALLATI
GAS Q ROOFING SPECIALTY LiiJ OTHER
FINISHED FLOOR ELEVATIONS FLOOD ZONE AREA DYES =NO
BUILDER I COMPANY
SIGNATURE I REGISTERED I Y/ N I FEE CURRENT I Y/N
Address I License—
#
ELECTRICIAN _ nc COMPANY -€ �' - C�c I G
SIiNOTIIRE I ) REGISTERED I Y/ N I FEE CURRENT I Y/N
pedwels io paluud pedAI tiB;ON 10 awe padwe)s.o paluud'padA1 MelON;o ewes
•0N uOlssIwwOO ON UOISSIWWOO
ollgnd tielON ollgnd Ne)ON
•uolleoglluepl se uogeoyguepl se
peonpoid a eq/seq Jo aw of ummouA AIleuosJed aye/sl ouM peonpoid aneq/seq io ew of ummouI,(Ileu(sied eie/sl oUM
Aq q
slgl aw ajolaq(pauuwe io)01 worms pue pagposgns si41 aw aiolaq(pawigje 10)01 wOmms pue pequosgnS
UO1OVUINOO IN3011/HO 213NMO
(£0'L 11• 'S'j)1V IflI'VDIkIO1d
1N3W30N3WWO31O 3311ON UflOA ON14210332113210�38 A3N21O1111 NV 21O 2130N3111HOA HIM
—" .'. --.— •.... -u -, a L/a Ufl1a 1n0A O1 S1N3WJAOd1dW1 HOA 33IM1 ONIAVd
NOTICE OF DEED RESTRICTIONS: The undersigned understands that this permit may be subject to"deed" restrictions"
under state law. If the owner or intended contractor are uncertain as to what licensing requirements may
apply for the
County.
TRANSPORTATION IMPACTIUTILITIES IMPACT AND RESOURCE RECOVERY FEES: The undersigned understands
CONSTRUCTION LIEN LAW(Chapter 713, Florida Statutes, as amended): If valuation of work is $2,500.00 or more, I
deliver it to the"owner" prior to commencement.
CONTRACTOR'SIOWNER'S AFFIDAVIT: I certify that all the information in this application is accurate and that all work
- US Environmental Protection Agency-Asbestos abatement.
- Federal Aviation Authority-Runways.
- Use of fill is not allowed in Flood Zone"V" unless expressly permitted.
- If fill material is to be used in any area, I certify that use of such fill
n will
not
advermay sely
cit d for violating
jacent
properties. If use of fill is found to adversely affect adjacent properties,
the the conditions of the building permit issued under the attached permit application, for lots less than one (1)
If Iam f the AGENT FOR THE OWNER,construction. e I ln good u understath to nd that aorm separate e ermit may be required forr of the permitting 'ons set electr electrical this affidavit prior to commencing in
on. A
plumbing, d shall wells, onstr edrto be a'oning, gas, or license to proceed er with the work and not as auh authority to violates cancel, alter, or
permit t a issued an roi beprovisions
construedcodes, er
set hide any i of rf the technical construction soar violations of any codes. Every the Building perm t issued shall l become invalidl from
requiring a correction of errors in plans, issuance, or if work
orized by
unless the work authorized by such n dpermitis pe period of six(6)ommenced months after the time thein six months of twork is commenced. An extension
the permit is suspended or abandoned for p
may be requested, in writing, from the o k ilding ce eo klcal for
(90)rcon ec tive days,the job isiod not to exceed ninety 0 onsidee d abawill
doned.demonstrate
justifiable cause for the extension. If V
WARNING TO OWNER: YOUR FAILURE TO RECORD A NOTICE OF COMMENCEMENT MAY RESULT IN Y U R
Pasco County Parcel: 11-26-21-0010-03800-0010 001 Page 1 of 2
Data Current as Of: Weekly Archive - Saturday, December 06, 2008
Parcel ID IL 11-26-21-0010-03800-0010 (Card: 001 of 001)
Classification 1L 01 - Single Family
Mailing Address Property Value
DU MORTGAGE CAPITAL INC Ag Land $0
3815 S WEST TEMPLE Land
SALT LAKE CITY, UT 841154412 $44,184
Physical lAddress Building $58,136
Extra Features $2,242
X532 13TH AVE
ZE YRHILLS, FL 33542 Market Value $104,562
Assessed (Save Our Homes) $102474
Homestead 196.031 - $25,000
Non-School Additional Homestead Exemption - $25,000
Legal Description (First 4 Lines)
CITY OF ZEPHYRHILLS PB 1 PG 54 Non-School Taxable Value $52,174
LOTS 1 &2 BLOCK 38 School District Taxable Value $77,174
OR 7930 PG 603 Warning: A significant taxable value increase
may occur when sold. Click here for details
and info, regarding the posting of exemptions.
Land Detail (Card: 001 of 001)
Line Use Description zoning 1L Units Jj Type 1L Price i1Condltii Value*
1 J 0100 IL SFR lj 00R2 1L8,400.00 it F I $5.26 1.00 IL $44,184
Additional Land Information
Acres IL 0.19 J Tax ArealL 3J0ZH FEMA Code Residential Code ZHLHLP2
Building Information - Use 01 - Single Family Residential (Card: 001 of 001)
Year Built 1952 Stories 1.0
Exterior Wall 1 Average Exterior Wall 2 None
Roof Structure Gable or Hip Roof Cover Asphalt or Composition Shingle
Interior Wall 1 Drywall Interior Wall 2 None
Flooring 1 Cork or Vinyl Tile Flooring 2 Carpet
Fuel Electric Heat
Forced Air- Ducted
A/C Central Baths 1.0
Line Description Sq. Feet Repl. Cost New
1 1,036
FOP $68,511
2
24 $397
3 UOA 168
FGR $1,653
4
384 $10,184
Extra Features (Card: 001 of 001)
Line Description Year Units Value
1 DWSWC 1952 444 $167
2 UDU-M j 1985
1 $66
3 CLFENCE 2001 1,280 $1,113
4 DCFENCE f 2005 600 I $896
Sales History
Previous Owner WILDER LINDA
Year 7L Month Book/Page Type IL Amount
II ii 1
http://www.appraiser.pascogov.Com/search/parcel.aspx?sec=11&twn=26&rng=21&sbb=... 12/10/2008