HomeMy WebLinkAbout09-8696 CITY OF ZEPHYRHILLS
5335-8TH STREET
• (813)780-0020 8696
FENCE PERMIT
Permit Number: 8696 Address: 5941 9TH ST
Permit Type: FENCE ZEPHYRHILLS, FL.
Class of Work: FENCE/NEW Township: Range: Book:
Proposed Use: NOT APPLICABLE Lot(s): Block: Section:
Square Feet: Subdivision: CITY OF ZEPHYRHILLS
Est. Value: Parcel Number: 11-26-21-0010-00700-0040
Improv. Cost: 1,250.00
Date Issued: 1/02/2009 Name: QUENNEVILLE, MARC MICHAEL&ANITA
Total Fees: 45.00 Address: 5941 9TH ST
Amount Paid: 45.00 ZEPHYRHILLS FL 33542
Date Paid: 1/02/2009 Phone: (813)782-5136
Work Desc: 316 FT 4' CHAIN LINK FENCE
FENCE 45.00
DI
2
FINAL
REINSPECTION FEES: Reinspection fees will comply with Florida Statute 553.80 (2)(c)when extra inspection
trips are necessary due to any one of the following reasons: a) wrong address b)condemned work resulting
Complete Plans, Specifications and Fee Must Accompany Application.
All wor II be performed in accordance with City Codes and Ordinances
CONTRACTOR PERMIT OFFI
PERMIT EXPIRES IN 6 MONTHS WITHOUT APPROVED INSPECTIO
CALL FOR INSPECTION - 8 HOUR NOTICE REQUIRED
PROTECT CARD FROM WEATHER
Pasco County Parcel: 11-26-21-0010-00700-0040 001 Page 1 of 2
Other Parcel Cards: 1 1 2
Data Current as Of: Weekly Archive - Saturday, December 27, 2008
Parcel ID 11-26-21-0010-00700-0040 (Card: 001 of 002)
Classification 08 Multi-Family - Less than 5 units
Mailing Address Property Value
QUENNEVILLE MARC MICHAEL& Ag Land $0
ANITA F
5941 9TH ST Land $55,230
ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 335423530 Building $72,553
Physical Address Extra Features $347
5941 9TH ST Market Value $128,130
ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542-3514 Assessed (Save Our Homes)
$87,728
Homestead 196.031 - $25,000
Non-School Additional Homestead Exemption - $25,000
Legal Description (First 4 Lines)
CITY OF ZEPHYRHILLS PB 1 PG 54 Non-School Taxable Value $37,728
LOTS 4 5 &6 BLOCK 7 School District Taxable Value $62,728
OR 1670 PG 766 Warning: A significant taxable value increase
may occur when sold. Click here for details
and info, regarding the posting of exemptions.
Land Detail (Card: 001 of 002)
Line Use Description Zoning Units Type Price Condition Value*
L 1 0100 SFR 00R2 5,250.00 SF $5.26 1.00 $27,615
2 0109 SFR 00R2 5,250.00 SF $5$5.26i.001Ls27,615
Additional Land Information
Acres IJ 0.24 JJ Tax Area j 0ZH I FEMA Code X lJResidential Codelt ZHLHLP2
Building Information - Use 01 - Single Family Residential (Card: 001 of 002)
Year Built 1949 Stories 1.0
Exterior Wall 1 Asbestos Shingle Exterior Wall 2 None
Roof Structure Gable or Hip Roof Cover Asphalt or Composition Shingle
Interior Wall 1 Wall Board or Wood Wall Interior Wall 2 None
Flooring 1 Pine or Soft Wood Flooring 2 None
Fuel Electric Heat Forced Air- Ducted
A/C Central Baths 1.0
Line Description Sq. Feet Repl. Cost New
�---1 j BAS J 944 $51,023
2 UOP 40 $324
3 FEP 144 $5,459
4 FOP 18 $270
5 UOG 294 $4,756
Extra Features (Card: 001 of 002)
Line fl Description IJ Year Units Value
1 UDU-M 1987 1 $206
2 ii CLFENCE 1987 400 $141
Sales History
Previous Owner N/A
Ii II ii I
http://appraiser.pascogov.com/search/pareel.aspx?sec=11&twn=26&rng=21&sbb=00 1 0&bl... 1/2/2009
813-780-0020 City of Zephyrhills Permit Application - -
Building Department ^� - ���
Date Received Phone Contact for Permitting 8j Q 1a
Owner's Nam r c e Owner Phone Number I 81
Owner's Address Owner Phone Number
Fee Simple Titleholder Name Owner Phone Number
Fee Simple Titleholder Address