HomeMy WebLinkAbout09-8811 CITY OF ZEPHYRHILLS
5335-8TH STREET
(813)780-0020 8811
BUILDING PERMIT
Permit Number: 8811 Address: 5642 16TH ST
Permit Type: MECHANICAL ZEPHYRHILLS, FL.
Class of Work: A/C CHANGEOUT Township: Range: Book:
Proposed Use: NOT APPLICABLE Lot(s): Block: Section:
Square Feet: Subdivision: CITY OF ZEPHYRHILLS
Est.Value: Parcel Number: 11-26-21-0010-10700-0160
Improv. Cost: 5,485.00
Date Issued: 2/10/2009 Name: REEDY, ELI
Total Fees: 60.00 Address: 5642 16TH ST
Amount Paid: 60.00 ZEPHYRHILLS, FL. 33542
Date Paid: 2/10/2009 Phone: (813)267-0220
Work Desc: A/C CHANGE OUT 4 TON
SUTHERN CLIMATE CONTROL INCHANGEOUT 60.00
L
DUCTS INSULATED
FINAL
REINSPECTION FEES: Reinspection fees will comply with Florida Statute 553.80(2)(c)when extra
Inspection trips are necessary due to any one of the following reasons: a)wrong address b) condemned
work resulting from faulty construction c) repairs or corrections not made when inspections called d)work
not ready for inspection when called e) permit not posted on job site f) plans not at job site g)work not
accessible.
Complete Plans, Specifications and Fee Must Accompany Application.
All work shall be performed in accordance with City Codes an rdinances
'C OR SIG TURF PERMIT OFFI R
PERMIT EXPIRES IN 6 MONTHS WITHOUT APPROVED INSPECTION
CALL FOR INSPECTION - 8 HOUR NOTICE REQUIRED
PROTECT CARD FROM WEATHER
813-780-0020 City of Zephyrhills Permit Application Fax-813-780-0021
Building Department r
Date Received Phone Contact for Permitting
Owner's Name I ReelY )S /' / C Owner Phone Number /3 7 — U?Z O
Owner's Address 5 r L/ 7 /& d� Owner Phone Number
Fee Simple Titleholder Name Owner Phone Number
Fee Simple Titleholder Address
JOB ADDRESS C�'LiI^ f LOT# C�
SUBDIVISION I I PARCEL ID#
(OBTAINED FROM PROPERTY TAX NOTICE)
WORK PROPOSED B NEW CONSTRLL REPAIR SIGN Q MOVE Q DEMOLISH
PROPOSED USE Q SFR Q COMM Q OTHER
TYPE OF CONSTRUCTION Q BLOCK ¢Q FRAME Q STEEL Q OTHER
DESCRIPTION OF WORK C%-44`.é ^ p L4 .o
BUILDING SIZE SQ FOOTAGE HEIGHT II BUILDING $ VALUATION OF TOTAL CONSTRUCTION
LI ELECTRICAL $ AMP SERVICE 0 PROGRESS ENERGY Q W.R.E.C.
Q PLUMBING $ /l
erdd2
Q MECHANICAL Is
•5u r, y VALUATION OF MECHANICAL INSTALLATION
0 GAS Q ROOFING 0 SPECIALTY Q OTHER 4 ,,
FINISHED FLOOR ELEVATIONS FLOOD ZONE AREA DYES =NO
BUILDER ( COMPANY I �'-�
SIGNATURE ` � �
� � REGISTERED Y/ N I FEE CURRENT I Y/N
Address 33 1,1 License# c ACad Z r3 6
ELECTRICIAN COMPANY
SIGNATURE REGISTERED Y/ N I FEE CURRENT I Y/N
Address I License#
PLUMBER COMPANY
SIGNATURE REGISTERED I Y/ N I FEE CURRENT I Y/N
Address I I License# I I
MECHANICAL COMPANY
SIGNATURE REGISTERED I Y/ N I FEE CURRENT I Y/N
Address I License#
OTHER COMPANY
SIGNATURE REGISTERED I Y/ N I FEE CURRENT I Y/N
Address I License#
Minimum ten(10)working days after submittal date. Required onsite,Construction Plans,Stormwater Plans wl Silt Fence installed,
Sanitary Facilities&1 dumpster.Site Work Permit for all new projects.All commercial requirements must meet compliance
Owner&Contractor sign back of application,notarized
If over$2500,a Notice of commencement is required. (A/C upgrades over$5000)
** Agent(for the contractor)or Power of Attorney(for the owner)would be someone with notarized letter from owner authorizing same
OVER THE COUNTER PERMITTING (Front of Application Only)
Driveways-Not over Counter if on public roadways..needs ROW
NOTICE OF DEED RESTRICTIONS: The undersigned understands that this permit may be subject to"deed" restrictions"
County.
TRANSPORTATION IMPACT/UTILITIES IMPACT AND RESOURCE RECOVERY FEES: The undersigned understands
CONSTRUCTION LIEN LAW(Chapter 713, Florida Statutes, as amended): If valuation of work is $2,500.00 or more, I
deliver it to the"owner" prior to commencement.
CONTRACTOR'S/OWNER'S AFFIDAVIT: I certify that all the information in this application is accurate and that all work
- US Environmental Protection Agency-Asbestos abatement.
Federal Aviation Authority-Runways.
- Use of fill is not allowed in Flood Zone"V"unless expressly permitted.
- If fill material is to be used in any area, I certify that use of such fill will not adversely affect adjacent
this affidavit prior to commencing construction. I understand that a separate permit may be required for electrical work,
plumbing, signs, wells, pools, air conditioning, gas, or other installations not specifically included in the application. A
permit issued shall be construed to be a license to proceed with the work and not as authority to violate, cancel, alter, or
set aside any provisions of the technical codes, nor shall issuance of a permit prevent the Building Official from thereafter
requiring a correction of errors in plans, construction or violations of any codes. Every permit issued shall become invalid
unless the work authorized by such permit is commenced within six months of permit issuance, or if work authorized by
the permit is suspended or abandoned for a period of six(6) months after the time the work is commenced. An extension
may be requested, in writing, from the Building Official for a period not to exceed ninety (90) days and will demonstrate
the job is considered abandoned.
justifiable cause for the extension. If work ceases for ninety(90)consecutive days, ,
WARNING TO OWNER: YOUR FAILURE TO RECORD A NOTICE OF COMMENCEMENT MAY RESULT IN YOUR
PAYING TWICE FOR IMPROVEMENTS TO YOUR PROPERTY. IF YOU INTEND TO OBTAIN FINANCING, CONSULT
WITH YOUR LENDER OR AN ATTORNEY BEFORE RECORDING YOUR NOTICE OF C OMM CEMENT.
FLORIDA JURAT(FS: 7.0
,� c*� _- CONTRACTOR
OWNER OR AGENT-- 7)
Subscribed and swo tt d)befgre me-t
S bscribed and sworn Yr red)hefo ` this I r i
7-` 10-U by Y Who is/.are personally known to me o has/have pro d ced
Who is/are personally known to m dentificatio roduced C A-_as identification.
( ,C( as
Notary Public
Notary Public
Y "__ Commission DD 621833
C mis JACQUELINE BODES Comm s n No _ Aires ecem er 12,2010
=,: :.a ommisslon DD 621833 pd ,• Bonded Th u Troy Faln Insurance 8003%-7019
Ex Tres December 12 2010 ed, rinted or stamped e��ois Name of Notary typ P
Name of ot ^'typ
Feb 09 09 04: 45p SCC 813 837 6511 p. 1
1111111 III!!I l i l l 11111 I I I I I I I I I I I I I I I I I I I I I I I I I I I I I 111111111
2009018571
NOTICE-.OF COMMENCEMENT Dept: 1226103 Rec: 10.00
0.00 IT: 0.00
•Permit#: 02/10/09 ._-----_--------Dpty Clerk
•Parcel ID#_I 1-26-21-0010.10700-0160
*Key PAULA S. O'NEIL, PASCO CLERK & COMPTROLLER
state of Florida 02/10/09 ?il�l 1 i of 1
County of Pasco OR BK 1 j PG 1 6V66
THE UNDERSIGNED hereby gives notice that the improvements will be made to certain real property in accordance with Chapter
713,Florida Statute,the following information is provided in this Notice of Commencement. w
1,Description of properly(legal description of property,address&parcel id 8): U LzIJ LL Uw W
_City ofZcphyrhills PB I PG54 tots 16-22 incl Block 107 or 4247 pg232 5642 I6'"St. Zephyrhills,FI,33542-4214 U
}
fD _ I— v
U U
2.General description of improvements; O -
replacement 4.0 ton heat pump with 8kw heat strips a O Op CI
W Na
3.Owner Information: } O
•Namc&address:_Rccdy,Eli T. 5642 16"St.Zcphyrhills,F133542-4214. }— W U- W- Q O
Z O v
•Interest in Owner _ o P } U LLL °O property_ Q l- a O Y
Name&address of fee simple titleholder(if other than owner) - 2 UO U W
dUma R
4.Contractor information fl W 0..
O
Southern Climate Control,Inc-
3022 W.Hawthorne Rd. -1 W O p = < ?
IL U () � }
Tampa,FL 33611 813837-0942 fax 813-837-6511
S.Surety: 0 O Z O u)
LIA (AQJU
Name&address: I.-. Uj LL. Z J
it
Amount of Bond: Q —
Telephone number N !— I- p: ' d p}p
„.%% %��1
6.Lender(name&address):Phone number -_-- ' �� •
7.Person within the State of Florida designated by owner upon whom notices of other documents may be served: -'S
Name&address: t
Telephone No. Fax No.
V
8.In addition to himself,owner designates of to receive a copy of the Lienor's J
Notice as provided in Section 713.(1)(b),Florida Statues. /
a)Name and address
'��,� Fl
9.Expiration date of Notice of Commencement �� •'.
unless a different dale is specified) ( expiration date one year from the date of recording, J >,:\` eP
WARNING TO OWNER: ANY PAYMENTS MADE BY THE OWNER AFTER THE EXPIRATION OF THE NOTICE OF `
COMMENCEMENT ARE CONSIDERED IMPROPER PAYMENTS UNDER CHAPTER 713,PART!,SECTION 713.13„
FLORIDA STATUTES,AND CAN RESULT IN PAYING TWICE FOR IMPROVEMENT'S TO YOUR PROPERTY. A NOTICE
OF COMMENCEMENT MUST HE RECORDED AND POSTED ON THE JOB SITE BEFORE THE FIRST INSPECTION. IF
YOU INTEND TO OBTAIN FINANCING,CONSULT YOUR LENDER OR AN ATTORNEY BEFORE COMMENCING WORK
OR RECORDING YOUR NOTICE OF COMMENCEMENT.
State of Florida
County of Pasco
10. Signature of cr or Owner's Aut19 d ITicer/Director/PartrterIMaoalnx
Print Name d/ / /�� �/
Title '.--- J C/'..
Th Co/rgoin i t was acknowledged before me this day of FebntaQy,2009,by
J s as Of-Authorityrc.g
offiecrr trustee,attorney i Car �� {name-of on behalf of whom l was ecuted).
Personally known or Produced Identification_ Notary signature r/ d�
Type of identification produced Name(print)
AND
Verification pursuant to Section ,Florida Statutes. Under penalties ofperyury,I declare that I have read the and that
the facts stated arc true and to the best best of my knowledge and belief.
DIANA S.MCCOY
MY COMMISSION#O1)795137 Signature of natural person signing(line# 1 ve
EXPIRES:June 28,2012
1-t00.3-NOTARY FL Notary Distant Assoc.Co.
Feb O eUU`J' J:J'rrri 1,t.5 TV !GT.,LCIJIJ r.
Feb 05 09 1125a SCC 813 837 6511 p. 1
Southern Climate ConiroL Inc. PROPOSAL
3 022 W.Hawthorne Rd.
Tampa,FL 33611-2832 CACO21364 DATE INVOICE IC
Phone: (813)837-0942 216/2009 112Q2t) ?
Fax: (813)837-6511
BILL To s;
REEDY!LI
5642 1651.
7F.PIXYRNlI.15,FL 336424214
P.O.NUMBER TERMS REP SHIP VIA F.O.B.
PROJECT
2/5/2069
QUANTITY ITEM CODE DESCRIPTION PRICE EACH AMOUNT
1 AMERICAN STA... A1411rRICAN STANDARD
4AbH40411H1 4.0 ToN IIFAT PUMP WITH KW BACK UP
5.485.00 5,485.UOT
I IIWF STRIP IN p.4 4Tl?13F49B I VARIABI.R spEPf AIR
I(ANI)LER
At SC)INCLUIX-1):
W I'Al.TFD:RMOSTAT
4"CT.ADLf 1 IffRR1CANE?PAD UNDER OUTDOOR UNTr
CLEANING OF THE EXISTING REFRIGERANT t.IN13S
NNiWBR S'rY1t R410A REFRTGERANT
CONNECt1ON TO'rli:NJCI3'r1NG DRAIN LINK
LABOR
WARRANTY OF to YF.AR4 CQMPR1:.SSOR AND
OUTDOOR COIL,5 WARS RS O11ll R PARTS,I YI AR
LABOR.
PERMrr
't1.US SYSTEM QUAI.1F1ES FORA PROGRESS RNIdRGY
REBAT1 OF 3100. TH(S CS A CRBDR LSSUED ON YOUR
1:3.fTRlC Rfl.t.WITHIN 60 DAYS OF 1NSl'AU.AtioN_
11(IRE IS AN ON4,INI?IENI••RGY SURVEY TI(AT TAKES
JO MIMIT1.73 TO COMPLUM Olt AN D1-HOMI?VISIT
FROM PROGRESS EN1iROY.
Salcx Tax 0.00% 0.00
Total $5,485.00
Pasco County Parcel: 11-26-21-0010-10700-0160 001 Page 1 of 2
Search Again Show Mao Generalized Building Schematic Estimate Taxes Frequently Asked Questions
Data Current as Of: Final 2008 Tax Roll - Saturday, October 11, 2008
Parcel ID 1 11-26-21-0010-10700-0160 (Card: 001 of 001)
Classification II 01 - Single Family
Mailing Address Property Value
REEDY ELI T Ag Land $0
5642 16 TH ST Land $57,834
ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 335424214 Building $130,712
Physical Address Extra Features $83
5642 16TH ST
ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542-4214 Market Value $188,629
Assessed (Save Our Homes) $143,175
Homestead 196.031 - $25,000
Legal Description (First 4 Lines) Non-School Additional Homestead Exemption - $25,000
CITY OF ZEPHYRHILLS
PB 1 PG 54 LOTS 16-22 INCL Non-School Taxable Value $93,175
BLOCK 107 School District Taxable Value $118,175
OR 4247 PG 232 Warning:A significant taxable value increase
may occur when sold. Click here for details
and info, regarding the posting of exemptions.
Land Detail (Card: 001 of 001)
Line Use itDescriptionhl Zoning Units Type if Price Indltion H Value*
L 1 if 0100 1 SFR if 00R2 8,400.00 SF if $5.26 if 1.00 IL$44,184
L 2 if 0100 if SFR if 00R2 21,000.00 if JJ $0.65 1 1.00 if $13,650
Additional Land Information
Acres if 0.67 Tax Area if ZH 1LFEMA Code if X liResidential Code IL ZHLHLP2
Building Information - Use 01 - Single Family Residential (Card: 001 of 001)
Year Built 1958 Stories 1.0
Exterior Wall 1 Concrete Block Stucco Exterior Wall 2 None
Roof Structure Flat Roof Cover Built-Up Tar and Gravel
Interior Wall 1 Drywall Interior Wall 2 None
Flooring 1 Hardwood Flooring 2 Parquet
Fuel Electric Heat Forced Air- Ducted
A/C Central Baths 2.0
Line Description Sq. Feet Repl. Cost New
1 BAS 2,198 $150,409
2 FEP 240 $11,496
3 FOP E 108 $1,848
4 FCP 372 $6,364
5 UCP 198 f $2,053
6 UST 180 $4,927
7 UGR 216 $4,448
Extra Features (Card: 001 of 001)
Line Description Year Units Value
1 A.WIC II 1958 II 222 IL $83
Sales History
Previous Owner H ELLISON EVELYN L LIVING TRUST
1 H ii II
http://appraiser.pascogov.com/search/parcel.aspx?sec=11&twn=26&rng=21&sbb=0010&b... 2/10/2009
Feb 12 O9 1O: 13a SCC 813 837 6511 p, 1
Receipt# 2009011600 I Control No. 038726
For Period Commencing JULY 1ST, 2008 and ending September 30, 2009
Total: $299.40 Dated 07/24/2008
ApphcationNo.
This Business Tax Receipt does not permit the holder to operate in violation of any City Law or Ordinance including,but not limited to,Zoning and other land