HomeMy WebLinkAbout08-8287 CITY OF ZEPHYRHILLS
5335-8TH STREET
(813)780-0020 8287
BUILDING PERMIT
Permit Number: 8287 Address: 6606 GALL BLVD
Permit Type: DEMOLITION ZEPHYRHILLS, FL.
Class of Work: 636-DEMOLITION Township: Range: Book:
Proposed Use: COMMERCIAL Lot(s): Block: Section:
Square Feet: Subdivision: CITY OF ZEPHYRHILLS
Est. Value: Parcel Number: 02-26-21-0010-05600-0020
Improv. Cost: 2,268.00 ,
Date Issued: 9/08/2008 Name: SONNY'S BAR-B-QUE
Total Fees: 75.00 Address: 6606 GALL BLVD
Amount Paid: 75.00 ZEPHYRHILLS, FL. 33542
Date Paid: 9/08/2008 Phone:
Work Desc: DEMO EXISTING SONNY'S RESTUARANT(4697 SQ FT)
-
CROSS CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, INC DEMOLITION 75.00
5fI
FINAL
REINSPECTION FEES: Reinspection fees will comply with Florida Statute 553.80 (2)(c) when extra inspection
trips are necessary due to any of the following reasons: a)wrong address b) condemned work resulting
improvements to your property. If you intend to obtain financing,consult with your lender or an attorney
before recording your notice of commencement."
CON TO SIGNATURE PERMIT OFFI R
,/PERMIT PERMIT EXPIRES IN 6 MONTHS WITHOUT APPROVED INSPECTION
CALL FOR INSPECTION - 8 HOUR NOTICE REQUIRED
PROTECT CARD FROM WEATHER
813-780-0020 City of Zephyrhills Permit Application y, Fax-813-780-0021
Building Department Q /
Date Received Phone Contact for Permitting __
ruul
Owner's Name r C L�[ C U N C Owner Phone Number
1
Owner's Address ST yu y . L��t 5 4@wner Phone Number
Fee Simple Titleholder Name G Owner Phone Number
Fee Simple Titleholder Address
JOB ADDRESS Z LOT# II
SUBDIVISION I PARCEL ID#
(OBTAINED FROM PROPERTY TAX NOTICE)
WORK PROPOSED e NEW CONSTR B ADD/ALT SIGN Q MOVE Q DEMOLISH
INSTALL REPAIR
PROPOSED USE Q SFR COMM Q OTHER
TYPE OF CONSTRUCTION 0 BLOCK 0 FRAME Q STEEL Q OTHER
DESCRIPTION OF WORK 1(�V BUILDING SIZE qR SQ FOOTAGE I HEIGHT
till Ilililt. 111 • ttuuI Ill,,,,111111 111111,illiilr.;...Ililillilli llrllllliuliiii.,,Ililhllilil liii......Iii 11111111111111111
0 BUILDING VALUATION OF TOTAL CONSTRUCTION LII ELECTRICAL 1$ AMP SERVICE LII PROGRESS ENERGY Q W.R.E.C,
Q PLUMBING $
0 MECHANICAL $ VALUATION OF MECHANICAL INSTALLATION
Jill GAS [ ] ROOFING Q SPECIALTY 0 OTHER
FINISHED FLOOR ELEVATIONS I FLOOD ZONE AREA =YES ONO
BUILDER COMPANY I UC (ONbC ((P_S
SIGNATURE REGISTERED Y/ N FEE CURRENT IY/N
Address 5-1 2 S k S ( W :rtzç License# C 1 Sdc
ELECTRICIAN COMPANY
SIGNATURE REGISTERED Y/ N I FEE CURRENT I Y/N
Address License#
PLUMBER COMPANY
SIGNATURE REGISTERED IY/ N I FEE CURRENT IY/N
Address License#
MECHANICAL COMPANY
SIGNATURE REGISTERED I Y/ N I FEE CURRENT I Y/N
Address
License#
OTHER COMPANY
SIGNATURE REGISTERED I Y/ N I FEE CURRENT Y/N
Address I License#
Minimum ten(10)working days after submittal date. Required onsite,Construction Plans,SZ
ter Plans w/Silt Fence installed,
COMMERCIAL Attach(3)complete sets of Building Plans plus a Life Safety Page;(1)set of Energy Forms. Permit for new construction.
Minimum ten(10)working days after submittal date. Required onsite,Construction Plans,St�rmwater Plans w/Silt Fence installed,
Sanitary Facilities&I dumpster.Site Work Permit for all new projects.All commercial requirements must meet compliance
SIGN PERMIT Attach(2)sets of Engineered Plans.
****PROPERTY SURVEY required for all NEW construction.
lllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllli
Directions:
Fill out application completely.
Owner&Contractor sign back of application,notarized
If over$2500,a Notice of Commencement is required. (A/C upgrades over$5000)
Agent(for the contractor)or Power of Attorney(for the owner)would be someone with notarized letter from o ner authorizing same
OVER THE COUNTER PERMITTING (Front of Application Only)
Driveways-Not over Counter if on public roadways..needs ROW
may be ject to"deed"whichNOTICE DEED RESTRICTIONS:
TR Tt a County regulations. The undersigned this permit
responsibility for compliance restrictions"
any
which may be more restrictive
applicable deed restrictions.
contractor is not licensed as required by law, both the owner and contractor may be cited for a misdemanorr violation
under state law. If the owner or intended contractor are uncertain as to what licensing requirements mayapply for the
County.
TRANSPORTATION IMPACTIUTILITIES IMPACT AND RESOURCE RECOVERY FEES: The undersigned understands
CONSTRUCTION LIEN LAW(Chapter 713, Florida Statutes, as amended): If valuation of work is$2,500.00 or more, I
deliver it to the"owner" prior to commencement.
CONTRACTOR'SIOWNER'S AFFIDAVIT: I certify that all the information in this application is accurate and that all work
- US Environmental Protection Agency-Asbestos abatement.
- Federal Aviation Authority-
Runways.
- Use of fill is not allowed in Flood Zone"V" unless expressly permitted.
- If fill material is to be used in d to adversely affect adjacent properties, theny area, I certify that use of such fill ill not owner mayrbel
y affect adjacent
properties. cited for violating
If use of fill is found
the conditions of the building permit issued under the attached permit application, for lots less than one (1
If I am the AGENT FOR THE OWNER, I promise I undestan that a
ir faith
d inform
separate permit may be required ed for conditions
electr electrical forth
this affidavit prior to commencing construction
plumbing, signs, wells, pools, air conditioning, gas, or other installations not specifically included in the application.
permit issued shall be construed to be a licen to proceed nor shall issuance th ofof a pere workmit not as vent the Building Officority to ial from thereafter
, cancel, alter, or
set aside any provisions of the technical codes,
invalid
requiring a correction of errors in plans, construction
olations of within six amonths of permit pssuany codes. Every ince,uoaif shall
authorized by
unless the work authorized by such permit is co
a permit is suspended ted, in or abandoned for Building
a ild ng Official
six al for5) months after the a period not to the
days and will demonstrate
may be requested, in writing, from the Bu g
justifiable cause for the extension. If work ceases for ninety(90)consecutive days, the job is considered abandoned.
RECORD A WARNING TO OWNER: YOUR FAILURE TO PROPERTY.T IF YOU NOTICE
OMMENCEMENT MAY RESULT IN YOUR
INTEND TO OBTAIN FINANCING,NG, CONSULT
PAYING TWICE FOR IMPROVEMENTS TO YOUR
WITH YOUR LENDER OR ANA ORNEY BEFORE RECORDING YOUR NOTICE OF COMME EMENT.
FLORIDA JURAT(F.S. 111
_ CONTRACTOR
OWNER OR AGENT Subscribed and sworn to(or affirmed) ore th TK
Subscribed and sworn to(or affirm bef re me t by
/are personally known to ave produced
Who is p rsonally known t e or has/have produced as identification.
as Identification.
Notary Public
Notary Public r INE BODES
JACQUELINE BODES
Commissl Commission No. *' i Commtss
p res tuber 12,2010
®onded lfx"Troy Fal"I"~
n•; :0.= Expires December 12,2010
"F "B Name of Notary typed,printed or stamped
Name of Notary' ped,printed or stamped
Map - Pasco County Property Appraiser Page 1 of 1
Pasco County, Florida 1.4 miles NNW of Zephyrhills
r
'BENT LEY,DR
MARKETS. DARE.0 •226210010.000.002
226 tq0 ;0
When I click on the map: 26210010.0am.ouI
C Quick Info
Full Info* 262+ .0021
ti Zoom In 1.5x w
26 21 OO1A 00100;
Choose Layers: 2621
Parcel Lines(Black)
2621 oo+a:ossoo.o02n
Parcel Labels(Automatic)
Street Names(Automatic) j
226 21001A OOm0:00i
20071 ft-Color 2e 2t t
-Select Additional Layer I
_..... zs 21 oola:ossao.00lo
--Select Grouping
Iuiv
Image Size/ Quality:
OQOOO 226 21 0D1A 00[x;00 226 21 00IA OOm0.®60
OIA.OOmO 0070
(Quality applies if imagery is selected) '•.
Low Quality(Fast/JPEG 26 s1 m1006600nwn
26 21 ootA oomo.mt
Links of Interest: - ,
Recent Sales in this area
Search for property in Pasco N
Map Search 631 Feet
MapID#3948081
Street name information is maintained by the Pasco County BOCC GIS
Department.
http://maps.pascogov.com/maps/showmap.asp?Name=PascoMap_New&mdi=3948081&oc... 9/8/2008
Pasco Coiinty Parcel: 02-26-21-0010-05600-0020 001 Page 1 of 2
Data Current as Of: Weekly Archive - Saturday, September 06, 2008
Parcel ID 02-26-21-0010-05600-0020 (Card: 001 of 001)
Classification 21 - Restaurants
Mailing Address Property Value
R C LINCOLN INC Ag Land $0
6553 LANI DR Land $215,032
ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 335427588 Building $150,901
Physical Address Extra Features $6,395
6606 GALL BLVD
ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542-2510 Market Value $372,328
Legal Description (First 4 Lines) Assessed (Save Our Homes) $0
ZEPHYRHILLS COLONY CO LANDS PB 1 PG 55 S 135 FT OF N 150 FT Taxable Value $372,328
OF TR 56 EXC E 317.56 FT
OR 1643 PG 953
Land Detail (Card: 001 of 001)
Line Use IlDescriptionhl Zoning Units JI Type Price 11COnditlonhh Value*
1 2100 IIRESTAURANTII 00C2 12,000.00)1 F ii $7.32 1.15 $101,016
2 2100 IIRESTAURANTII 00C2 20,400.00)1 F $4.86 1.15 $114,016
Additional Land Information
Acres 0.83 II Tax Area 30ZH FEMA Code X llcommericai Codell M3012DP
Building Information - Use 21 - Restaurants (Full Service) (Card: 001 of 001)
Year Built 1981 Stories 1.0
Exterior Wall 1 Average Exterior Wall 2 Concrete Block Stucco
Roof Structure Rigid Frame w/Bar Joist Roof Cover Built-Up Tar and Gravel
Interior Wall 1 Drywall Interior Wall 2 Wood Panel or Custom
Flooring 1 Carpet Flooring 2 Quarry or Hard Tile
Fuel Electric Heat Forced Air- Ducted
A/C Packaged Roof Top Baths 2.0
Line Description Sq. Feet Repl. Cost New
1 IIBAS 2,412 $213,655
2 CAN 363 `� $9,655
3 SPA 1,922 $144,740
Extra Features (Card: 00 1)
Line Description J Year Units Value
1 PAV ASP 1981 26,764 $5,420
2 FIRE PL IJ 1981 1 $975
Sales History
Previous Owner I N/A
Year Month Book/Page Type Amount
1987 09 1643/ 0953 WD $310,000
1987 08 1633 /0524 �CTT $0
1980 11 1095 / 1587 $91,000
http://appraiser.pascogov.com/search/parcel.aspx?sec=02&twn=26&rng=21&sbb=0010&bl... 9/8/2008