HomeMy WebLinkAbout08-8392 CITY OF ZEPHYRHILLS
5335-8TH STREET
(813)780-0020 8392
ANNUAL FIRE PROTECTION MAINTENANCE
Permit Number: 8392
Address: 37900 14TH AVE
Permit Type: FIRE PROTECTION MAINTENANC E ZEPHYRHILLS, FL.
Class of Work: FIRE-PROTECTION MAINTENAN E Township: Range: Book:
Proposed Use: NOT APPLICABLE Lot(s): Block: Section:
Square Feet: Subdivision: CITY OF ZEPHYRHILLS
Est. Value: Parcel Number: 10-26-21-0010-03400-0000
Improv. Cost: :::,
Date Issued: 10/03/2008 Name: DISTRICT SCHOOL BO PASCO COUNTY
Total Fees: Address: 7227 LAND O LAKES BLVD
Amount Paid: LAND O LAKES FL 34638
Date Paid: Phone:
Work Desc: FPM-FIRE ALARM -ANNUAL-WEST ZEPHYRHILLS MS- NO CHRG PD CHK#3030440
SIMPLEX GRINNELL LP FIRE PERMIT FEES 0.00
(C);�d
FIRE ACCEPTANCE Final
Chapter 633, Florida Statutes,authorizes the City to charge and collect user fees to pay for the costs of fire
prevention and protection related activities such as inspections, plan review,administrative fees,and other
costs related to the aforementioned.
Complete Plans, Specifications and Fee Must Accompany Application. Commencement of work without written approval of
the Fire Department's Fire Marshal or required permits or opening up for commercial activity without an approved final
inspection shall be charged double permit fee per day of operation or a minimum of$100.00, whichever is greater. All
work shall be performed in accordance with City Codes and Ordinances.
"WARNING TO OWNER: YOUR FAILURE TO RECORD A NOTICE OF
COMMENCEMNT MAY RESULT IN YOUR PAYING TWICE FOR IMPROVEMENTS
TO YOUR PROPERTY. IF YOU INTEND TO OBTAIN FINANCING, CONSULT
WITH YOUR LENDER OR AN ATTORNEY BEFORE RECORDING YOUR NOTICE
OF COMMENCEMENT."
P IT OFFICER
PERMIT EXPIRES IN 30 DAYS WITHOUT APPROVED INSPECTION
CALL FOR INSPECTION - 8 HOUR NOTICE REQUIRED
ZEPHYRHILLS FIRE RESCUE DEPT- Fire Marshal Office- 813-780-0041
813-780-0020 City of Zephyrhills Fire Fax-813-780-0021
Permit Application
Date Received o , D - Phone Contact for Permit j t' ?
Owners Name Owner's Phone Number I L1
Owner's Address
Fee Simple TItleholder Name I Titleholder Phone Number C ]
Fee Simple Titleholder Address I
y,
Job Address T J Q. Z I 3 S y Lot# I �
Sub Division Parcel#
Bio-Hazard Waste Storage.ANNUAL Q Fumigation Tent
El Comm Exhaust Kitchen Hood/Duct El Hazardous Material(Tier II or RQ Facility)ANNUAL
El Controlled Bum Q Hood Installation
ElEmergency Generator<30 kw El LP/Natural Gas-installation
El Emergency Generator>30 kw El LP/Natural Gas-ANNUAL Sale
El Fire Protection Maintenance-ANNUAL El Places of Assembly-ANNUAL
emi r
Sprinkler . ❑ ❑ ❑ El Recreational Bum
Fire Alarm ❑ O X Spariders
Hood Cleaning ❑ ❑ ❑ ❑ II Q Sprinkler System Installations
Hood Suppression El ❑ ❑ ❑ II EJ Standpipes(Sprinkler Sys)
Q Fire Alam,Installation Q Torch Roofing/Tar Kettle
Signature Registered Y/N Fee Curent Y/N
Address poar4 . *r- / e_ /� o License#
ELECTRICIAN
Signature - Registered Y/N I Fee Current Y IN
Address
License#
PLUMBER Company
Signature Registered Y/N Fee current rY/N
Address
License#
MECHANICAL Company
Signature Registered Y/N Fee Current I Y/N
Address License#
OTHER Company
Signature Registered L_YINI Fee Current Y/
Address
License#
Directions:
Fill out application completely.
Owner&Contractor sign back of application,notarized(Or,copy of signed contract with owner)
If over$2500,a Notice of Commencement Is required(Mechanical work over$5000)
Supply two(2)sets of drawings with applicable documentation
Allow 10-14 days for review after submittal date. Parcel#-obtained from Property Tax Notice(httpJ/appraiser.pascogov com)
0
F .
z
m
0
w
w
ft
O
LL
w O
m o
• 0
0
o
.z
o..
U
O
00
ioC O
w [f)
2 O
m O
E-4
w
2 . p,
H
0
c rn
4 c VJ IO Q �•' Vj� a �
oaaoao a
N
--
U ,I� J* o
❑.r y�-
j000
c $ E
z �'¢ m ci c°� w w M. Cl) u x x° tZ tZ U.. u 1
opo O o
- rnmrn E1F11I1[
z ¢ 2 m u
a a L
< b .
O Li
U)
Pasco County Parcel: 10-26-21-0010-03400-0000 001 Page 1 of 2
ft73i
Other Parcel Cards: 1 12131415 1 17 18 1 9 I 10 1 11 1 12
Data Current as Of: Weekly Archive - Saturday, September 27, 2008
Parcel ID 10-26-21-0010-03400-0000 (Card: 001 of 012)
Classification II 83 - Schools, Public
Mailing Address Property Value
DISTRICT SCHOOL BOARD OF Ag Land $0
PASCO COUNTY Land $736,507
7227 LAND 0 LAKES BLVD Building $4,643,708
LAND 0 LAKES, FL 3463 826
Physical Address - See All 2 addresses (First Shown) Extra Features $44,583
37820 13TH AVM. Market Value $5,424,798
' EPHYI HILLS, FL 33542 Assessed (Save Our Homes) $0
Legal Description (First 4 Lines)
ZEPHYRHILLS COLONY COMPANY Taxable Value $0
LANDS PB 1 PG 55 TR 33 EXC S
110 FTTRS 343536376061
62 &63 EXC N 45 FT TRS 33
Land Detail (Card: 001 of 012)
Line Use IlDescriptionlI Zoning Units Type if Price J Condition Value*
1 8300 SCHOOL 00R3 5.00 AC i$24,420.00II 1.00 $122,100
2 8300 SCHOOL 00R3 10.00 A II$24,420.00I1 0.80 $195,360
3 8300 SCHOOL 00R3 10.00 AC $24,420.00 0.70 $170,940
4� 8300 SCHOOL 00R3 10.00 AC $24,420.0010.6600-� $146,520
8300 SCHOOL 00R3 8.32 II$24,420.OOH 0.50 $101,587
Additional Land Information
Acres I 43.32 Tax Area 30ZH if FEMA Code Residential Codell 2ZHC.N1
Building Information - Use 83 - Schools, Public (Card: 001 of 012)
Year Built 1966 Stories 1.0
Exterior Wall 1 Concrete or Cinder Block Exterior Wall 2 None
Roof Structure Rigid Frame w/Bar Joist Roof Cover Built-Up Tar and Gravel
Interior Wall 1 Masonary or Minimum Interior Wall 2 Plywood Panel
Flooring 1 Cork or Vinyl Tile Flooring 2 Carpet
Fuel Electric Heat Forced Air- Ducted
A/C Central Baths 2.0
Line ff Description Sq. Feet Repl. Cost New
1 BAS 6,099 $850,201
2 ANif 2,400 $100,368
Extra Features (Card: 001 of 012)
Line--� Description Year Units Value
1 l DWA 1960 111,100 I $22,498
2 CLFENCE 1960 14,100 $4,970
3 UTILITY 1977 1 $240
4----� UTILITY 1970 1 $360
5 l SHED 1971 300 $540
6 CANOPY 1991 3,600 $15,525
7 BARN � 1971 1 $450
http://appraiser.pascogov.com/search/parcel.aspx?sec=10&twn=26&rng=21&sbb=0010&b... 10/3/2008