HomeMy WebLinkAbout08-8498 CITY OF ZEPHYRHILLS
5335-8TH STREET
(813)780-0020 8498
BUILDING PERMIT
Permit Number: 8498 Address: 37536 LANDIS AVE
Permit Type: RE-ROOF ZEPHYRHILLS, FL.
Class of Work: ROOF REPLACEMENT Township: Range: Book:
Proposed Use: NOT APPLICABLE Lot(s): Block: Section:
Square Feet: Subdivision: GRAND HORIZONS
Est. Value: Parcel Number:
Improv. Cost: 2,475.00
Date Issued: 11/13/2008 Name: DESORCIE, LAWRENCE A
Total Fees: 45.00 Address: 37536 LANDIS AVE
Amount Paid: 45.00 ZEPHYRHILLS, FL. 33542
Date Paid: 11/06/2008 Phone:
Work Desc: RE-ROOF SHINGLES
TLC ROOFING LLC REROOF RESIDENTIAL 45.00
DRY IN ROOF INSP
TAPE JOINTS ROOF INSP
FINAL
REINSPECTION FEES: Reinspection fees will comply with Florida Statute 553.80(2)(c)when extra inspection
trips are necessary due to any one of the following reasons: a) wrong address b)condemned work resulting
from faulty construction c) repairs or corrections not made when inspections called d) work not ready for
improvements to your property. If you intend to obtain financing,consult with your lender or an attorney
before recording your notice of commencement."
CONTRACTOR ATURE PERMIT OFFI
PERMIT EXPIRES IN 6 MONTHS WITHOUT APPROVED INSPECTION
CALL FOR INSPECTION - 8 HOUR NOTICE REQUIRED
PROTECT CARD FROM WEATHER
813-780-0020 City of Zephyrhills Permit Application Fax-813-780-0021
Building Department
Date Received 7 Permitting 3-ca__J L/37 __ '/073
iiIIIiIIiIIiIiiIIIIiliIt1lIi. 11111
// ~ Phone Contact for
Owner's Name LA l Owner Phone Number " 7/ 9G
Owner's Address 3 �tibl5 Q E ~Z."," /lhs ≥ ! Owner Phone Number
Fee Simple Titleholder Name Owner Phone Number
Fee Simple Titleholder Address
JOB ADDRESS 575-36;. L- Nb/S AYE pi . 3 /l LOT#
SUBDIVISION GR>gN,o 1.k) $Iyic/s PARCEL ID# -� - o 9Y- x'J rD
(OBTAINED FROM PROPERTY TAX NOTICE)
WORK PROPOSED e NEW CONSTR B ADD/ALT LJ SIGN Q MOVE 0 DEMOLISH
INSTALL REPAIR
PROPOSED USE Q SFR Q COMM 0 OTHER
TYPE OF CONSTRUCTION Q BLOCK FRAME STEEL Q OTHER
DESCRIPTION OF WORK ` S L1//./GLE 3 -7-
BUILDING SIZE 5/X 3 SQ FOOTAGE ICJ HEIGHT 7 ST
BUILDING I$ VALUATION OF TOTAL CONSTRUCTION
LII ELECTRICAL $ AMP SERVICE L PROGRESS ENERGY Q W.R.E.C.
Elil PLUMBING $
0 MECHANICAL $ VALUATION OF MECHANICAL INSTALLATION
Q GAS t�7 ROOFING Elll SPECIALTY 0 OTHER
FINISHED FLOOR ELEVATIONS FLOOD ZONE AREA DYES =NO Cc.
1111111111111111111111111111
BUILDER r oo COMPANY 72 (,YJI'/ c
SIGNATURE hi'• � REGISTERED Y/ FEE CURRENT Y/N
Address f y/3.cP /p Th _ .l4DC4 . ?3 S License#
ELECTRICIAN COMPANY
SIGNATURE REGISTERED Y/ N FEE CURRENT Y/N
Address License#
PLUMBER COMPANY
SIGNATURE REGISTERED I_Y/ NI FEE CURRENT Y/N
Address License#
MECHANICAL COMPANY
SIGNATURE REGISTERED I_Y/ NI FEE CURRENT Y/N
Address License#
OTHER COMPANY
SIGNATURE REGISTERED Y/ N FEE CURRENT Y/N
Sanitary Facilities& 1 dumpster.Site Work Permit for all new projects.All commercial requirements must meet compliance
Owner&Contractor sign back of application,notarized
If over$2500,a Notice of Commencement is required. (A/C upgrades over$5000)
** Agent(for the contractor)or Power of Attorney(for the owner)would be someone with notarized letter from owner authorizing same
OVER THE COUNTER PERMITTING (Front of Application Only)
Driveways-Not over Counter if on public roadways..needs ROW
NOTICE OF DEED RESTRICTIONS: The undersigned understands that this permit may be subject to"deed" restrictions"
applicable deed restrictions.
UNLICENSED CONTRACTORS AND CONTRACTOR RESPONSIBILITIES: If the owner has hired, a'contractor or
contractors to undertake work, they may be required to be licensed in accordance with statg and local regulations. If the
contractor is not licensed as required by law, both the owner and cdntractor rr>ay be cited for a misdemeanor violation
County.
TRANSPORTATION IMPACT/UTILITIES IMPACT AND RESOURCE RECOVERY FEES: The undersigned understands
that Transportation Impact Fees and Recourse Recovery Fees may apply to the construction of new'buildings, change of
receiving.a-"certificate of occupancy" or final power release. If the project does not involve a certificate of occupancy or
CONSTRUCTION LIEN LAW(Chapter 713, Florida Statutes, as amended): If valuation of work is $2,500.00 or more, I
Protection Guide" prepared,by the'Florida Department of Agriculture and Consumer Affairs. If the applicant is someone
deliver it to the"owner" prior to commencement.
CONTRACTOR'SIOWNER'S AFFIDAVIT: I certify that all the information in this application is accurate and that all work
Department of Environmental Protection-Cypress Bayheads, Wetland Areas and Environmentally Sensitive
Lands, Water/Wastewater Treatment.
Southwest Florida Water Management District-Wells, Cypress Bayheads, Wetland Areas, Altering
Watercourses.
Army Corps of Engineers-Seawalls, Docks, Navigable Waterways.
Department of Health & Rehabilitative Services/Environmental Health Unit-Wells, Wastewater Treatment,
Septic Tanks.
US Environmental Protection Agency-Asbestos abatement. •
Federal Aviation Authority-Runways.
- Use of fill is not allowed in Flood Zone"V"unless expressly permitted.
- If fill material is to be used in any area, I certify that use of such fill will not adversely affect adjacent
this affidavit prior to commencing construction. I understand that a separate permit may be required for electrical work,
plumbing, signs, wells, pools, air conditioning, gas, or other installations not specifically included in the application. A
permit issued shall be construed to be a license to proceed with the work and not as authority to violate, cancel, alter, or
set aside any provisions of the technical codes, nor shall issuance of a permit prevent the Building Official from thereafter
requiring a correction of errors in plans, construction or violations of any codes. Every permit issued shall become invalid
unless the work authorized by such permit is commenced within six months of permit issuance, or if work authorized by
the permit is suspended ted, in or abandoned for a g, from the Building lod of six Off Official for0) months after the a period not to exceme ed edthe n ninetk is commenced. An extension
y days and will demonstrate
may be requested, in writing, from
ob is considered abandoned.
the
justifiable cause for the extension. If work ceases for ninety(90)consecutive days, j
WARNING TO OWNER: YOUR F ILUE TO RECORD A TO YOUR PROPERTY.TICE OF COMMENCEMENT MAY RESULT IN YOUR
IF YOU INTEND TO OBTAIN FINANCING, CONSULT
PAYING TWICE FOR IMPROVEMENTS
WITH YOUR LENDER QLR AN ATTORNEY BEFORE RECORDING YOUR NOTICE OF COMMENCEMENT.
FLORIDA JURAT(F.S.117.03)
CONTRACTOR
OWNER OR AGENT Subscribed and sworn to(or affirmed)before me this
Subscribed and sworn to(or affirmed)before me this by
by Who is%are personally known to me or has/have produced
Who is/are personally known to me or has/have produced as identification.
Name of No
Pasco County Parcel: 34-25-21-0090-00000-1010 001 Page 1 of 2
Data Current as Of: Weekly Archive - Saturday, November 01, 2008
Parcel ID 34-25-21-0090-00000-1010 (Card: 001 of 001)
Classification 02 - Mobile Homes
Mailing Address Property Value
DESORCIE LAWRENCE A& Ag Land $0
CHARLOTTE Land $24,550
37536 LANDIS AVE Building $82,202
ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 335419306
Physical Address Extra Features $1,948
37536 LANDIS AVE Market Value $108,700
ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541-9306 Assessed (Save Our Homes) $93,890
Homestead 196.031 - $25,000
Legal Description (First 4 Lines) Non-School Additional Homestead Exemption - $25,000
GRAND HORIZONS-PHASE ONE Non-School Taxable Value $43,890
PB 34 PGS 99-102 School District Taxable Value $68,890
LOT 101 Warning: A significant taxable value increase
OR 5887 PG 1316 may occur when sold. Click here for details
and info, regarding the posting of exemptions.
Land Detail (Card: 001 of 001)
Line Use IlDescriptionlI Zoning J Units Type Price Condition Value*
1 0200 MSUBM OOM1 6,000.00 SF $4.00 1.00 $24,000
2 0200 MSUBM 00M1 1,000.00 SF $0.55 1.00 $550
Additional Land Information
Acres IL 0.16 II Tax Area 30ZH FEMA Code H X liResidential Codeli GDHZLPI
Building Information - Use 02 - Mobile Home (Card: 001 of 001)
Year Built 2003 Stories 1.0
Exterior Wall 1 Above Average Exterior Wall 2 None
Roof Structure Gable or Hip Roof Cover Asphalt or Composition Shingle
Interior Wall 1 Drywall Interior Wall 2 None
Flooring 1 Sheet Vinyl Flooring 2 Carpet
Fuel Electric Heat Forced Air- Ducted
A/C None Baths 2.0
Line Description Sq. Feet Repl.Cost New
1 BAS 1,488 $75,769
2 FEA 144 $6,212
3 EA 552 $5,601
4 120 $2,750
Extra Features (Card: 001 of 001)
Line Description Year Units Value
1 DWSWC 2002 640 $1,136
2 CAC-4 2002 1 ii $812
Sales History
Previous Owner I GRAND HORIZONS INC
Year Month Book/Page I Type I Amount
ii ir i i
http://Www.appraiser.pascogov.com/search/parcel.aspx?sec=34&twn=25&rng=21&sbb=0... 11/6/2008
VG 4bOfr
STA E .l/m1♦ITML
4WIM D ODD�CML
ODN1>l7D6 ALL DOOI TVPSI
m�reeTtlw .cNe &
DM�D
Mt
UTWTU
CALL MIKE THURSTON
OFFICE:(352)437-4073
CELL: (352)650-7101
PROPOSAL SUBMITTED TO WORKED TO BE PERFORMED AT
Name f? /7 Street
Street City
City State Zip
State .... Zip Owner of Property