HomeMy WebLinkAbout08-7529 CITY OF ZEPHYRHILLS
5335-8TH STREET
(813)780-0020 7529
DRIVEWAY PERMIT
Permit Number: 7529 Address: 5753 8TH ST
Permit Type: DRIVEWAY ZEPHYRHILLS, FL.
Class of Work: DRIVEWAY/NEW Township: Range: Book:
Proposed Use: NOT APPLICABLE Lot(s): Block: Section:
Square Feet: Subdivision: CITY OF ZEPHYRHILLS
Est. Value: Parcel Number: 11-26-21-0010-02600-0110
Improv. Cost: 350.00
Date Issued: 2/21/2008 Name: SCHOENING, EDWARD & DELJEAN
Total Fees: 35.00 Address: 34812 CHELMSFORD LN
Amount Paid: 35.00 ZEPHYRHILLS, FL. 33541
Date Paid: 2/21/2008 Phone: (813)788-2161
Work Desc: DRIVEWAY APRON INSTALL i2
( E4IIiE6 iILyII
HOMEOWNER DRIVEWAY 35.00
C,[O2
(J`
UIIUt u1 áReàU -&
S
DRIVEWAY
FINAL
REINSPECTION FEES: Reinspection fees will comply with Florida Statute 553.80 (2)(c) when extra inspection
trips are necessary due to any one of the following reasons: a) wrong address b)condemned work resulting
inspection when called e) permit not posted on job site g) work not accessible.
improvements to your property. If you intend to obtain financing,consult with your lender or an attorney
before recording your notice commencement."
CONT C OR PERMIT OFFI
PERMIT EXPIRES IN 6 MONTHS WITHOUT APPROVED INSPECTIO
CALL FOR INSPECTION - 8 HOUR NOTICE REQUIRED
PROTECT CARD FROM WEATHER
813-780-0020 City of Zephyrhills Permit Application Fax-813-780-0021
Building Department
Date Received 2-2 C)-U - Phone Contact for Permitting --
Owner's Name / Jt?R p / Owner Phone Number 3 - ZP -2J
Owner's Address A 1, //,/t'f Owner Phone Number
Fee Simple Titleholder Name Owner Phone Number
Fee Simple Titleholder Address p
JOB ADDRESS I 57 .p 4 �y 22k64/'//j F� 332 LOT#
SUBDIVISION PARCEL ID# I 6-21- 92/O -O//
(OBTAINED FROM PROPERTY TAX NOTICE)
WORK PROPOSED e NEW CONSTR B ADD/ALT SIGN Q MOVE Q DEMOLISH
INSTALL REPAIR
PROPOSED USE Q SFR 0 COMM Liii OTHER i`i deu/Q
TYPE OF CONSTRUCTION Q BLOCK 0 FRAME Q STEEL Q OTHER
DESCRIPTION OF WORK I All' cQ /¢1/QOXI
BUILDING SIZE I SQ FOOTAGE I HEIGHT
LIII BUILDING $ VALUATION OF TOTAL CONSTRUCTION �� °i
� o,c�v. 3 5 0 '-- � 4 cry
LIIJ ELECTRICAL $ AMP SERVICE LIII PROGRESS ENERGY Q W.R.E.C.
Q PLUMBING $
Q MECHANICAL $ VALUATION OF MECHANICAL INSTALLATION
Q GAS El ROOFING SPECIALTY OTHER 19i^�"eu/«5l
FINISHED FLOOR ELEVATIONS FLOOD ZONE AREA OYES ONO
BUILDER COMPANYvr/`
SIGNATURE JLAG REGISTERED Y INI FEE CURRENT Y/N
Address License#
ELECTRICIAN /Jf COMPANY
SIGNATURE / REGISTERED f Y/ N I FEE CURRENT I Y/N
Address License#
PLUMBER COMPANY
SIGNATURE REGISTERED I Y/ N I FEE CURRENT Y/N
Address J License#
MECHANICAL COMPANY
SIGNATURE REGISTERED I Y/ N FEE CURRENT I Y/N
Address License# I
OTHER COMPANY
SIGNATURE //// REGISTERED I Y/ N FEE CURRENT I Y/N
Address License#
ItIIIIIIIIIIuIIluuuuIiIiiI
Minimum ten(10)working days after submittal date. Required onsite,Construction Plans,Stormwater Plans w/Sift Fence installed,
Sanitary Facilities&1 dumpster.Site Work Permit for all new projects.All commercial requirements must meet compliance
Owner&Contractor sign back of application,notarized
If over$2500,a Notice of Commencement is required. (A/C upgrades over$5000)
** Agent(for the contractor)or Power of Attorney(for the owner)would be someone with notarized letter from owner authorizing same
OVER THE COUNTER PERMITTING (Front of Application Only)•
Reroofs Sewers Service Upgrades A/C,.. Fences(Plot/Survey/Footage)
Driveways-Not over Counter if on public roadways..needs ROW
NOTICE OF DEED RESTRICTIONS: The undersigned understands that this permit may be subject to"deed" restrictions"
applicable deed restrictions.
contractor is not licensed as required by law, both the owner and contractor may be cited for a misdemeanor viblation
County.
TRANSPORTATION IMPACT/UTILITIES IMPACT AND RESOURCE RECOVERY FEES: The undersigned understands
CONSTRUCTION LIEN LAW(Chapter 713, Florida Statutes, as amended): If valuation of work is $2,500.00 or more, I
deliver it to the"owner" prior to commencement.
CONTRACTOR'S/OWNER'S AFFIDAVIT: I certify that all the information in this application is accurate and that all work
- US Environmental Protection Agency-Asbestos abatement.
- Federal Aviation Authority-Runways.
- Use of fill is not allowed in Flood Zone"V" unless expressly permitted.
- If fill material is to be used in any area, I certify that use of such fill will not adversely affect adjacent
this affidavit prior to commencing construction. I understand that a separate permit may be required for electrical work,
plumbing, signs, wells, pools, air conditioning, gas, or other installations not specifically included in the application. A
permit issued shall be construed to be a license to proceed with the work and not as authority to violate, cancel, alter, or ll issuance of a permit prevent setasiderequiring
any correction
nsof rf the technin plans,
codes, nor construction oraviolations of any codes. Every the Building Official from thereafter
perm t issued shall become invalid
requiring a correction of errors in plans, issuance, or if work
orized by
unless the work authorized endedr such permit foralsa period of six(6)ed months after the time thein six months of twok is commenced. An extension
the permit is suspended or abandoned p
may be requested, in writing, from theB k Building
ceases for Official
ninety(90)per
consecutive days, the job iiod not to exceed ninety sOconsidered bawill
donedstrate
justifiable cause for the extension. If
WARNING TO OWNER: YOUR FAIL URE TO YOUR PROPERTY TO RECORD A NOTICE
YOU INTEND TO OBTNT F NANCING, CONS LT
PAYING TWICE FOR IMPROVE S
WITH YOUR LENDER R A NEY B RECORDING YOUR OTICE O MEN NT.
MAY RESULT
FLORIDA JURAT(F.S. 3)
OR AGENT *CONTRACTOit_�
OWNER Su ribed and sworn to(or affirmed)before me this
S scribed and sworn o(or affirmed)before me this - by
y w�o is/are personally known to rrrrrrrr����e or has/have produced
o is/arb�n�7�' or has/have produced as identification.
as identification.
Notary Public
ELE ary Public
�•i MY COMMISSION N DO1211r
'•c MY COMMISSION N DD72 Commi EXPIRES Oclob.r 21,2011
Co Octob.r 21,2011 I53
°1� F Name o o ary pe ,pnn a or s ampe
Name of Notary typed,printe or s
coy �J
\�✓ N 06 Fy"
(i.Ot Q 06 d" \
3� Q X31,0
a' a�
l o
L \
Gp\ \
\.3
= x
�I pia \ ® ; \
,� \ s
o
® \ 7
4
I ,00g�.�£A o r
10
II
U
�' ;P w tv►� ,d,� 9 � o
' a eddy xca W
Otllp9OtAtdO�
4 .{ ODp•�p�C `�� Her-= �jy7r"
IiiIiii41
xnON Oo'
� oo °�� dog ;@ "� x � r ..►,".,,.. v�
x
L
PERMIT=APPLICATION
DRIVEWAY PERMIT.APPLtECAflON
CON RUCTION WITH1N PUBLIC=RIGHT-OF-WAY
:All information-mush be-filled-In completely
CjW.of,Zephyrhills
5335:8"'Street,Zephyrhi ls, FL33542
Telephone.813.780.0000 Fax 813.780.0005
:PROJECT JOB;SITE: PROPERTY OWNER
Name: �c-�.e 2 ar/ DE-'/C/6
Address: 5"� _ -�' ��` ins 'L'Unit: _
Unit#: Address: 3
Parcel.Identification'Number:
City,state 71n - '41/4'%r/&
Fax:
:CONTRACTOR: .
Com pan y: P Grrv�'
Name: GL-k E-Mail: /yl�r,Rft/ P��G�� c�a cd
• Contractor's license# rB 2 Fax
LENGTH OF DRIVEWAY l CULVERTS NEEDED
RESIDENTIAL DRIVEWAY WIDTH OF DRIVEWAY ( )REINFORCED CONCRETE.
COMMERCIAL DRIVEWAY R0:W. E%CAVATION ( ):CORRUGATED MATERIAL
PUBLIC ACCESS DRIVEWAY DEPTH LINEAR FEET ( )BOX CULVERT
( )'O (E(PLAIN)
-
CON�STRUC'T•ION MATERIAL U�QUT
ASPHALT YES NO
CONCRETE
HEADWALL REQUIRED? ___YES O
NOTICE TO APPLICANT: If actual work exceeds scope of this description,additional permits or drawings
will be required.
UTILITY LOCATIONS REQUIRED: CALL BEFORE YOU DIG:1.800.431.4770.
Page'1 of 3
• .PERMIr,APPL3CAtION
UTILTQESOCATE'CONFIRMATIOMN'NUMBER:
'7PROVIDE SKETCH IN THIS.AREA,IF:ADDIT.LONAL'SPACEIS!REQUIRED,ATTACH TO THIS
.APPLICAtION.
N : _
51-rQ
AFFIDAVIT: Application is hereby made to obtain'a permit to do work and installations as indicated. Z certify that all foregoing
Information is accurate and that all work will comply with all applicable codes. I understand these codes shall take precedence over all
approved construction documents,and Issuance of this permit is verification thatI will notify the property owner of Florida Lien Law
req.,F.S.713.
The issuance of this permit does not-ensure compliance with deed restrictions and I understand that additional deed
• restrictions may applyto this property. .
All workshall comply with the current Florida Building Code,Public Works Dessign.Manual and'FDOT Design
Standards(if applicable). (Public Works Design Manual online link www.cLzephyrhills.fl.us/publlc_works.asp)
APPLICATION IS VOID UNLESS SIGNED WITH PROPER IDENTIFICATION AND WITNESSED BY A PERMIT
TECHNICIAN OR NOTARY PUBLIC. --
NOTE: The City of Zephyrhills is not responsible for maintenance or repairs of driveways. Driveways shall not alter/
interfere with existing stormwater treatment and/or conveyance.
PROPERTY OW MRS: By signing this application: I certify that I have ad and understand the owner/builder disclosure
statement_1(please initial)
• /%e ,4 #i / o ooh'
Applicant Print Name Applicant Signa • Date
Permit Technician Signature (or)Notary Signature Date
Applicant is( )personally known to me or produced • as identification.
• (type of identification)
Page 2 of 3
Page l of 1
Jacqueline Boges
From: Jacqueline Boges
Sent: Wednesday, February 20, 2008 2:15 PM
To: Shane LeBlanc
Subject: drive way application
Mr. Shane
I placed in your box a drive way permit application for Mr. Douglas you went to his home 5735 8th St
and looked at his request for drive way he also wanted to do his neigbors at the same time at 5753 8th St
just will be doing the apron. Mr. Douglas wanted to know would you have to come back out to look at
again?
Let me know thanks jackie
2 ( 3,ØS.
iE ��G E TC { NAT
f
L �s,
2/20/2008
Pasco County Parcel: 11-26-21-0010-02600-0110 001 Page 1 of 2
Data Current as Of: II Weekly Archive - Friday, February 15, 2008
Parcel ID 11-26-21-0010-02600-0110 (Card: 001 of 001)
Classification Il 12 - Stores, Office, SFR
Mailing Address Assessment (totals)
SCHOENING EDWARD C &DEUEAN R Ag Land $0
34812 CHELMSFORD LN Land $45,829
ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 335412620 Building $36,696
Physical Address Extra Features $665
5753 8TH ST
ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542-3706 Total Assessment $83,190
Legal Description (First 4 Lines) Save Our Homes $0
CITY OF ZEPHYRHILLS
PB 1 PG 54 Taxable Value $83,190
LOTS 10, 11, 12 BLOCK 26
&THAT POR VACATED 13TH AVE AS
Land Detail (Card: 001 of 001)
Line Use HDescriptionll Zoning Units Type Price Condition Value
1 1200 COMB 00C2 7,000.00 SF $5.26 1.00 $36,820
2 1200 COMBE 00C2 7,700.00 SF $1.17 1.00 $9,009
Additional Land Information
Acres Q 0.34 Tax Area j 30ZH FEMA Code LJ Commerical CodelL M8ST2AA
Building Information - Use 12 - Stores/ Office SFR (Card: 001 of 001)
Year Built 1952 Stories 1.0
Exterior Wall 1 Concrete or Cinder Block Exterior Wall 2 None
Roof Structure Gable or Hip Roof Cover Asphalt or Composition Shingle
Interior Wall 1 Masonary or Minimum Interior Wall 2 None
Flooring 1 Asphalt Tile Flooring 2 None
Fuel Electric Heat Forced Air- Ducted
A/C Central Baths 1.0
Line Description Sq. Feet Repl. Cost New
1 BAS 672 $37,094
2 FEP 140 $5,410
3 UST 120 $2,650
4 UCP 216 $1,766
5 FOP 40 $552
Extra Features (Card: 001 of 001)
Line �I Description Year Units Value
1 I UDU-M 1987 1 $411
2 CLFENCE 1998 240 $254
Sales History
Previous Owner JOHNSON NORMAN &JUNE
Year Month Book/Page Type Amount
1996 10 ;1646/ 1001 WD $43,900
1995 03 3415 / 1422 2 $0
http://appraiser.pascogov.com/search/parcel.aspx?sec=11&twn=26&mg=21&sbb=0010&b... 2/21/2008
PERMIT'APPJJCATION
O- MEWA,y;PERM T APPLUCM[ON
4CONSTRUC EION WITHIN PUBLIC=RIGHT-�O.F=WAY
:Aii information.must be-filled-In completely
�C"fty.of2ephyrhiils
5335:8"'Street,Zephyrhills,'FL33542